Environmental & Engineering Services 

220 Nellen Ave.
Corte Madera, CA 94925


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Ban, Michael Env. & Eng. Services Division Manager 415-945-1435

Administration 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Prandi, Monique Administrative Secretary to Assistant General Mgr 415-945-1516

Civil Design 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Anderson, Elysha Sr. Engineer I - Manager 415-945-1572
Miller, Jacob Assistant Engineer 415-945-1580
Anaya, Alex Assistant Engineer 415-945-1588

Construction Management / Inspection 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Diaz, Octavio Engineer Technician 415-945-1563
Craig, Andrew Construction Inspector II 415-945-1561
Ingwersen, Hank Construction Inspector II 415-945-1565
Maxey, Michael Construction Inspector II 415-945-1570
Paulson, Dick Construction Inspector Supervisor 415-945-1569
Schenone, John Construction Inspector II 415-945-1567
Underwood, Steve Construction Inspector II 415-945-1562
Taravella, Kristin Engineering Technician 415-945-1568

Design & Construction 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Ohmart, Jeff Principal Engineer-Design & Construction 415-945-1574

Drafting 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Braginsky, Jacob Engineering Technician 415-945-1549
Poon, Frank Senior Engineering Technician 415-945-1544
Jimenez, Jimmy Sr Drafting Technician-CAD Systems Spec. 415-945-1543
Warren, Tran Sr. Engineering Tech 415-945-1548
Wickham, David Sr. Engineering Tech 415-945-1546
Fabel, Nathan Engineering Technician 415-945-1506

Environmental Services 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Anderson, Dain Environmental Services Coordinator 415-945-1586

Mechanical / Electrical Design 


Records 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Eischens, Lan Engineering Technician - GIS 415-945-1513
Graham, Stanley Real Property Agent 415-945-1584
Hu, Pei Senior Engineering Technician 415-945-1537
Kim, James Engineering Technician 415-945-1538
Lam, Charles Engineering Technician Supervisor-Records 415-945-1539
Mix, Aaron Engineering Technician 415-945-1536

Subdivision & Services 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Borjian, Christopher Engineering Technician 415-945-1531
Eischens, Joseph Senior Engineering Technician 415-945-1532
Lozano-Arena, Ana Engineering Technician 415-945-1530
Morrison, Paul Engineering Support Services Manager 415-945-1535

Water Quality 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Battaglia, Larry Water Quality Technician 415-945-1452
Clark, John Water Quality Technician 415-945-1451
Gomez, Erin Senior Chemist 415-945-1553
Heifetz, Rachel Lab Technician
Liang, Linda Chemist II 415-945-1555
Nanney, Chris Water Quality Lab Manager 415-945-1552
Rogina, Minerva Chemist I 415-945-1453

Water Recycling & Backflow 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Studley, Nole Backflow & Reclamation Specialist 415-945-1559
Sorensen, Dewey Backflow & Reclamation Supervisor 415-945-1558
Amour, Alex Backflow & Reclamation Specialist 415-945-1571

Water System Planning & Special Projects 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Cole, Kristin Associate Engineer 415-945-1589
Croy, Lucy Assistant Engineer 415-945-1590
Gowan, Carl Principal Engineer 415-945-1577
Vincent, Keith Land Surveyor 415-945-1585
Leonard, Trinity Engineering Technician 415-945-1576

Water Systems Operations 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Baccei, Michael Controls Technician I 415-945-1121
Gendron, Matt Mechanical & Electrical Maintenance Worker II 415-945-1116
Smith, Austin Heavy Equipment Operator 415-945-1153
Alberini, John Senior Distribution System Operator 415-945-1162
Alioto, Kevin Mechanical and Electrical Maintenance 415-945-1116
Andersen, Gary Assistant Superintendent of Operations 415-945-1581
Arnold, Jean Distribution System Operator 415-945-1162
Arnold, Megan Controls Technician II 415-945-1132
Cuneo, Rob Mechanical and Electrical Maintenance 415-945-1116
Del Santo, Tony Corrosion Control Technician II 415-945-1582
Deras, Carlos Controls Technician II 415-945-1120
Goldstein, Glenn Mechanial & Electrical Operations Supervisor 415-945-1131
Horton, Andrew Distribution System Operator 415-945-1162
Tracy, Tom Backflow & Reclamation Specialist 415-9451559
Kernan, Matthew Distribution System Operator 415-945-1162
Klaner, Pete Mechanical & Electrical Main. Worker III 415-945-1116
Jackson, James Mechanical and Electrical Maintenance Worker II 415-945-1116
Pungprakearti, Arthur Maintenance Worker I 415-945-1145
Sheffield, Matt Mechanical & Electrical Maintenance Planner 415-945-1454
Spencer, Ron Distribution System Operator 415-945-1162
Thompson, Rick Distribution System Operator 415-945-1162
Turnham, Justin Corrosion Control Technician II 415-945-1110
Tweedie, Phil Control Systems Specialist 415-945-1117
Viviani, Nick Mechanical & Electrical Maint Worker III 415-945-1116
Westerman, Erik Superintendent of Operations 415-945-1122
White, Ron Mechanical & Electrical Maint Worker IV 415-945-1116

Water Treatment / Water Quality 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Sellier, Paul Senior Engineer I 415-945-1557

Water Treatment Operations 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Aughney, Tyler Treatment Plant System Operator III 415-945-1505
Romero, Andrew Treatment Plant System Operator III 415-945-1505
Aguirre, Miguel Treatment Plant / System Operator III 415-945-1505
Bayen, Albert Treatment Plant / System Operator IV 415-945-1587
De Marco, Mike Assistant Superintendent of Water Treatment 415-945-1505
Dunn, Scott Treatment Plant / System Operator IV 415-945-1505
Kenney, James Superintendent of Water Treatment 415-945-1501
Kyle, Michael Treatment Plant/System Operator III 415-945-1505
Lam, Daniel Treatment Plant / System Operator IV 415-945-1591
Nippe, Kirk Treatment Plant /System Operator III 415-945-1505
O'Grady, Emmet Treatment Plant/System Operator III 415-945-1505
Pierce, Darren Treatment Plant System Operator IV 415-945-1591
Randall, Steven Treatment Plant/System Operator III 415-945-1591
Williams, Gavin Treatment Plant / System Operator IV 415-945-1591
Young, John Treatment Plant System Operator IV 415-945-1505